Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,9796,823
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1726,943
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9706,817
YaoundeCameroon 13,2308,221
YokoCameroon 13,1398,165
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5702,840
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5361,576
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9611,219
YanjiChina 8,3115,164
YichangChina 10,3986,462
YinchuanChina 9,9816,202
YiningChina 10,3706,444
YariguiesColombia 6,0503,760
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4933,414
YasicaDominican Republic 5,3893,349
YazdIran 11,9967,454
YakushimaJapan 9,1615,693
YamagataJapan 7,9204,921
YamaguchiJapan 8,8255,484
YokkaichiJapan 8,4125,227
YokohamaJapan 8,1595,070
YonagoJapan 8,6025,346
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1616,314
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1366,299
YeMyanmar 12,5907,824
YolaNigeria 12,8217,967
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0325,613
YurimaguasPeru 6,9574,323
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2315,736
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2074,479
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1786,946
Yakima, WaUsa 727452
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,4721,536
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,086675
York, PaUsa 3,8072,366
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,4742,158
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,078670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -