Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7337,291
UaupesBrazil 7,1184,424
UbatubaBrazil 10,6526,620
UberabaBrazil 10,1586,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3631,468
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2146,347
UpernavikGreenland 5,0003,107
UummannaqGreenland 5,1173,180
UdineItaly 9,4585,877
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1466,305
UenoJapan 8,4545,253
UnzendakeJapan 9,0135,601
UrakawaJapan 7,4984,659
UshibukaJapan 9,0705,636
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0685,013
UwajimaJapan 8,8175,479
UkmergeLithuania 8,9545,564
UtenaLithuania 8,9515,562
UlaangomMongolia 9,4655,882
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0925,650
UlgiiMongolia 9,6185,977
UliastaiMongolia 9,5075,908
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5555,938
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9755,577
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6175,355
UfaRussia 9,4665,882
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8264,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,7095,412
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6753,527
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,5115,289
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2655,136
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,5373,441
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8644,265
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4743,402
Umm BeninSudan 13,6088,456
UmeňSweden 7,9924,966
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1657,560
Udon ThaniThailand 12,1017,520
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2397,606
UrfaTurkey 11,2066,964
UsakTurkey 10,7876,703
Uman’Ukraine 9,7656,068
UzgorodUkraine 9,5455,931
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5862,229
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2882,043
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2472,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -