Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8817,383
TiranaAlbania 10,1776,324
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1666,939
TebessaAlgeria 10,1976,337
TimimounAlgeria 10,2856,391
TindoufAlgeria 9,8626,129
TouggourtAlgeria 10,2986,399
TrelewArgentina 10,8886,766
TucumanArgentina 9,4985,902
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5307,786
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5297,786
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2316,979
TibooburraAustralia 12,5157,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,4537,117
TshaneBotswana 16,22510,083
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7246,043
TarauacaBrazil 7,5274,677
TauaBrazil 9,7496,058
TefeBrazil 7,5824,712
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5216,538
TeresinaBrazil 9,4815,892
TiriosBrazil 7,8524,879
TorresBrazil 10,7466,678
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8455,496
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9496,183
TriunfoBrazil 10,0746,260
TucuruiBrazil 8,8085,474
TuriacuBrazil 9,0195,605
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6722,282
Terrace, BcCanada 1,6601,032
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3411,455
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2041,369
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3211,443
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4901,547
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,7521,710
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3382,074
Tofino, BcCanada 1,031641
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5292,193
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5092,181
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6682,279
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,8521,772
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8793,032
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,1206,289
TaiyuanChina 9,7226,041
TaoyuanChina 10,2396,363
TengchongChina 11,6227,222
TønderDenmark 8,4705,264
TylstrupDenmark 8,3085,163
TystofteDenmark 8,5335,302
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4203,368
TahrirEgypt 11,6637,248
TantaEgypt 11,6597,245
TallinEstonia 8,5345,303
TartuEstonia 8,6945,402
TampereFinland 8,3075,162
TurkuFinland 8,3655,198
ToulonFrance 9,3975,839
ToulouseFrance 9,1235,669
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5124,047
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6034,725
TchibanGabon 13,7588,550
TbilisiGeorgia 10,8256,727
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8425,495
TamaleGhana 11,8627,371
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3806,450
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6566,622
TimehriGuyana 7,3454,564
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4712,778
TelaHonduras 4,3172,683
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2598,860
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2598,860
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1208,153
TabrizIran 11,2386,983
TeheranIran 11,5577,182
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6557,242
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1596,313
TarvisioItaly 9,4315,861
TermoliItaly 9,9166,162
TorinoItaly 9,3115,786
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2925,774
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1886,331
TrevicoItaly 10,0176,225
TrevisoItaly 9,4535,874
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5165,913
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3055,782
TabouIvory Coast 11,7567,305
TadotsuJapan 8,6575,380
TakadaJapan 8,1445,061
TakamatsuJapan 8,6335,365
TakayamaJapan 8,2795,145
TanegashimaJapan 9,1145,664
TatenoJapan 8,0835,023
TateyamaJapan 8,1745,080
TokushimaJapan 8,6155,354
TokyoJapan 8,1345,054
TomakomaiJapan 7,5534,693
TottoriJapan 8,5375,305
ToyamaJapan 8,2445,123
ToyookaJapan 8,4935,278
TsuJapan 8,4305,239
TsurugaJapan 8,3985,218
TsuyamaJapan 8,5825,333
TurgayKazakhstan 10,0166,224
TripoliLebanon 11,4207,096
TobrukLibya 11,2847,012
TripoliLibya 10,7116,656
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8135,476
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,43810,836
TolanaroMadagascar 18,05711,221
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,73411,020
ThyoloMalawi 16,57210,298
TawauMalaysia 12,1617,557
TessalitMali 11,0996,897
TimbuktuMali 11,1056,901
TombMali 11,1106,904
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3426,426
TacubayaMexico 3,1871,980
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0431,891
TarialanMongolia 9,1405,680
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3635,818
TsetserlegMongolia 9,3605,817
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,4795,890
TangierMorocco 9,3625,818
TarfayaMorocco 9,5015,904
TazaMorocco 9,6035,968
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,1117,526
TaungooMyanmar 12,3217,656
ThandweMyanmar 12,4767,753
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1176,287
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6427,235
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,6506,618
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7407,296
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,0126,843
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,7736,694
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6836,638
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7897,326
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7996,710
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6756,634
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9046,776
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4967,144
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3247,037
TahouaNiger 11,8417,358
TillaberyNiger 11,6377,231
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9325,550
TromsoNorway 7,4014,599
TrondheimNorway 7,7664,826
ThumraitOman 13,5738,434
TacnaPeru 8,4125,227
TarapotoPeru 6,9934,346
TrujilloPeru 6,9524,320
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0586,871
TorunPoland 8,9915,587
TimisoaraRomania 9,7956,087
TambovRussia 9,5595,940
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8846,763
TaraRussia 9,1115,662
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2025,097
TermezRussia 11,3507,053
TernejRussia 7,7204,797
TobolskRussia 9,0415,618
TomskRussia 8,9695,573
Tot’MaRussia 8,7975,467
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5785,330
TuapseRussia 10,4626,501
TuraRussia 7,8244,862
TurukhanskRussia 7,9504,940
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9348,037
TortosaSpain 9,3145,788
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0838,751
TokerSudan 13,1798,189
TartousSyria 11,3767,069
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2206,351
TaboraTanzania 15,3889,562
TakThailand 12,3647,683
TrangThailand 13,1978,201
TabligboTogo 12,2727,626
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0798,749
TunisTunisia 10,1776,324
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0846,888
TireeUk 7,6824,774
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0424,997
TernopilUkraine 9,5605,941
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7256,664
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4482,142
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0851,917
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3092,056
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5792,224
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8642,401
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9042,426
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2322,630
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Temple, TxUsa 2,4551,526
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,0661,905
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,1871,980
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2712,033
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4491,522
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2101,995
Tooele, UtUsa 844525
Topeka, KsUsa 2,2751,414
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8052,364
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,6221,008
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0382,509
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,341833
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3371,452
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1661,967
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,5601,591
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8806,761
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0214,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -