Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4357,106
ShkoderAlbania 10,0926,271
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0016,215
SaltaArgentina 9,3115,786
San AntonioArgentina 10,6926,644
San LuisArgentina 9,9786,201
San RafaelArgentina 9,9746,198
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3826,451
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6355,987
SarmientoArgentina 10,8996,773
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0987,518
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0907,513
SalzburgAustria 9,2865,770
SakiAzerbaijan 10,9056,776
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,1046,900
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9856,826
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,3984,597
SaveBenin 12,2247,596
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8735,514
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8776,138
SalvadorBrazil 10,4156,472
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4976,523
SantaremBrazil 8,3035,159
SantosBrazil 10,5936,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3316,420
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8425,495
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9886,206
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6546,620
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3046,403
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5576,560
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1715,699
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7166,659
São PauloBrazil 10,5386,549
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3166,411
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7594,822
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0936,272
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2786,387
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4226,477
SobralBrazil 9,5885,958
SoureBrazil 8,6835,396
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7776,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8176,721
SurubimBrazil 10,2766,386
SadovoBulgaria 10,2876,392
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2876,392
SofiaBulgaria 10,1816,327
SiemreapCambodia 12,3997,705
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0343,128
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,370851
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,5452,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,6261,011
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9942,482
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5162,806
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7861,110
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,1021,928
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3412,697
Scott, SkCanada 1,7001,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4182,746
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7462,949
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,0982,547
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,3242,065
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6021,617
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,7721,101
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6721,039
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0013,108
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6712,902
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,598993
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,592989
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9603,082
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2295,735
SalCape Verde 9,5785,952
SantiagoChile 9,7506,059
SewellChile 9,8196,102
ShanghaiChina 9,7236,042
ShantouChina 10,6846,639
ShenyangChina 8,7575,441
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0013,107
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6973,540
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0393,131
SibenikCroatia 9,7896,083
SplitCroatia 9,8326,110
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6505,375
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3695,201
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4343,377
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5283,435
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4213,369
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5233,432
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5183,429
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,3843,346
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4693,399
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3933,351
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6293,498
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5003,418
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,3913,350
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3343,315
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5283,435
San GabrielEcuador 6,2783,901
SalloumEgypt 11,3687,064
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6157,218
SohagEgypt 12,1237,533
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9797,444
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3552,706
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9577,430
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,7754,831
StrasbourgFrance 8,9915,587
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0735,017
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7704,829
SukhumiGeorgia 10,6016,587
SchleswigGermany 8,5325,302
StuttgartGermany 9,0395,617
SamosGreece 10,8066,715
Skiros IslandGreece 10,5916,581
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9286,791
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1723,214
SiguiriGuinea 11,0706,879
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2972,670
SzegedHungary 9,7066,032
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4795,890
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4374,000
SagarIndia 12,5737,813
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5777,194
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8096,717
SemnanIran 11,5827,197
ShahroudIran 11,4977,144
ShirazIran 12,2487,611
ShannonIreland 7,8694,890
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4245,856
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9846,204
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2686,380
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5005,903
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7406,053
Scuro MountainItaly 10,2326,358
SigonellaItaly 10,3496,431
SassandraIvory Coast 11,8177,343
SagaJapan 8,9715,574
SaigoJapan 8,5475,311
SakaiJapan 8,6015,345
SakataJapan 7,9104,915
SapporoJapan 7,5394,685
SaseboJapan 9,0175,603
SendaiJapan 7,8814,897
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8225,482
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8775,516
ShinjoJapan 7,8894,902
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5755,329
ShirakawaJapan 8,0044,974
ShizuokaJapan 8,2805,145
SumotoJapan 8,5725,327
SuttsuJapan 7,6304,741
SuwaJapan 8,2275,112
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3355,801
SavannakhetLaos 12,0627,496
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8485,498
SiluteLithuania 8,8535,501
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1866,330
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,04610,592
SalimaMalawi 16,31310,137
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0177,468
SibuMalaysia 12,7817,943
SanMali 11,2506,991
SegouMali 11,1466,926
SikassoMali 11,3447,049
St. BrandonMauritius 17,37410,796
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7332,320
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4465,870
SainshandMongolia 9,2125,724
SafiMorocco 9,4225,855
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,5875,958
SittweMyanmar 12,3887,698
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9306,792
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0034,973
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5524,072
SaiqOman 12,9858,069
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6448,479
SurOman 13,0428,105
SialkotPakistan 11,7547,304
SibbiPakistan 12,1957,578
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0206,227
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,8604,884
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1336,918
SandomierzPoland 9,3225,793
SniezkaPoland 9,1145,664
SuwalkiPoland 9,0185,604
SzczecinPoland 8,8225,482
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0705,636
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9834,961
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8543,638
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,86411,101
Satu MareRomania 9,6485,995
SibiuRomania 9,8896,145
SulinaRomania 10,1286,294
SadrinskRussia 9,3025,780
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6035,346
SalekhardRussia 8,1285,051
SaratovRussia 9,7556,062
SejmcanRussia 5,8893,659
SelagoncyRussia 7,2434,501
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6084,106
SkovorodinoRussia 7,7944,843
SmolenskRussia 9,1835,707
SociRussia 10,5316,544
SortovalaRussia 8,4295,238
SuntarRussia 7,4484,628
SurgutRussia 8,6505,375
SverdlovskRussia 9,2285,734
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6755,391
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1243,806
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1718,185
SeychellesSeychelles 16,0639,982
SingaporeSingapore 13,4418,352
SliacSlovakia 9,4375,864
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8665,510
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8325,488
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,9655,571
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9685,573
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8575,504
SevilleSpain 9,2275,734
SennarSudan 13,5448,417
ShambatSudan 13,2838,254
ShendiSudan 13,2118,209
StenseleSweden 7,7984,846
StockholmSweden 8,3665,199
StorlienSweden 7,8254,863
SundsvallSweden 8,0465,000
SantisSwitzerland 9,1835,707
SongeaTanzania 16,0799,992
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,0407,482
SongkhlaThailand 13,1638,180
Suphan BuriThailand 12,5297,785
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0808,128
SurinThailand 12,2867,634
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8847,385
SokodeTogo 12,0497,487
SfaxTunisia 10,3956,459
SousseTunisia 10,2916,395
SamsunTurkey 10,7056,652
SiirtTurkey 11,1876,951
SivasTurkey 10,8856,764
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4817,134
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2125,103
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5794,710
SarataUkraine 10,0356,236
SarnyUkraine 9,4095,847
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2916,395
SumyUkraine 9,6505,997
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7307,911
SaltoUruguay 10,3466,429
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 193120
Safford, AzUsa 1,350839
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0942,544
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9072,428
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7261,694
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0441,270
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Salem, InUsa 3,0881,919
Salem, OrUsa 533331
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 873543
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1841,357
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4601,528
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 941585
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 282175
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8553,638
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 583362
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4601,529
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 712443
Santa Maria, CaUsa 605376
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5622,214
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,1101,933
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,7572,335
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8451,147
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,573978
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0881,919
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 829515
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 812504
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2801,417
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 984612
Selma, AlUsa 3,2712,033
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1042,550
Seymour, InUsa 3,0881,919
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2011,989
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,352840
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,6721,661
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1681,347
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1381,329
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,0021,865
Southport, NcUsa 3,9442,451
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8001,740
Spencer, WvUsa 3,5062,179
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4131,499
Spokane, WaUsa 914568
Spooner, WiUsa 2,5321,574
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7601,715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5141,562
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8902,417
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3611,467
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7271,695
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,7851,731
Stamford, CtUsa 4,0232,500
State College, PaUsa 3,7152,308
State University, MsUsa 3,0541,898
State University, NmUsa 1,6391,019
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6932,295
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,306812
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5611,592
Stockton, CaUsa 265165
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2631,406
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1412,574
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5431,580
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8032,363
Sunnyside, WaUsa 676420
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4991,553
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2111,374
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8002,361
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0956,894
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0913,785
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4894,032
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,2494,505
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6976,026
SocotraYemen 14,1328,782
SenangaZambia 15,7509,787
SerenjeZambia 15,9959,939
SeshekeZambia 15,9359,902
SolweziZambia 15,6479,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -