Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0966,273
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0516,246
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0926,271
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,4187,095
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4245,856
RosarioArgentina 10,2876,393
RichmondAustralia 12,1047,522
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4377,107
RecifeBrazil 10,3596,437
RemansoBrazil 9,8746,136
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8914,904
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7606,686
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4976,523
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7886,083
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,482921
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5021,555
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,7851,109
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7811,107
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,243772
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0072,490
RuoqiangChina 10,6846,639
Rafael NunezColombia 5,6483,510
RandersDenmark 8,3785,206
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3533,327
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4323,375
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6024,724
RumipambaEcuador 6,3623,954
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9067,399
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0647,497
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,8427,359
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9584,945
RostockGermany 8,6585,380
RhodesGreece 10,9796,823
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6324,121
ReykhólarIceland 6,4414,002
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5224,053
RamsarIran 11,4177,095
RashtIran 11,3617,060
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,0294,989
RadicofaniItaly 9,6906,022
Resia PassItaly 9,2795,766
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6225,980
RivoltoItaly 9,4595,878
Rolle PassItaly 9,3765,826
RomeItaly 9,8116,097
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8136,098
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4905,897
RumoiJapan 7,4634,638
RigaLatvia 8,7675,448
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8975,529
RodriguesMauritius 17,67610,984
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,0815,643
RabatMorocco 9,4445,868
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5427,794
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,6239,708
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,1256,913
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3477,051
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,7136,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7007,271
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7446,676
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5786,573
RivasNicaragua 4,7892,976
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3877,697
RebolyRussia 8,2115,103
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1366,299
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7147,901
RagaSudan 13,6858,504
RashadSudan 13,6098,457
RenkSudan 13,6968,511
RumbekSudan 14,0558,734
RanongThailand 13,0358,100
Roi EtThailand 12,1697,562
RizeTurkey 10,8216,725
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,2456,988
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9606,189
RomnyUkraine 9,6335,986
RovnoUkraine 9,4665,883
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7007,892
RochaUruguay 10,8296,729
Racine, WiUsa 2,8671,782
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8002,361
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6271,011
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6241,009
Reading, PaUsa 3,8862,415
Redding, CaUsa 3924
Redlands, CaUsa 827514
Reno, NevadaUsa 223138
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9581,838
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8612,399
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8612,399
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6472,266
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4791,540
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6762,284
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7661,719
Rockville, InUsa 2,9791,851
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2841,419
Rome, GaUsa 3,3492,081
Roseau, MnUsa 2,2851,420
Roseburg, OrUsa 323201
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7491,087
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,9212,436
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6451,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -