Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8554,881
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2198,215
ParanaArgentina 10,2136,347
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2616,376
PehuajoArgentina 10,4636,502
PergaminoArgentina 10,3806,451
PigeArgentina 10,5786,573
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9906,208
PosadasArgentina 10,1576,311
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8026,091
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7346,049
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7066,653
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7949,193
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8968,635
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8964,906
ParakouBenin 12,1267,535
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3096,406
ParacatuBrazil 10,0506,245
ParanaBrazil 9,6235,980
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5476,554
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9056,155
ParintinsBrazil 8,1545,067
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4225,855
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4756,509
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1806,326
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8446,117
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1796,325
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4056,466
PeixeBrazil 9,5295,922
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9896,207
PicosBrazil 9,7376,051
PiraiBrazil 10,6826,638
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7826,079
PompeuBrazil 10,3456,428
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7926,085
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4535,253
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4156,472
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0785,020
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6936,645
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4255,857
PosseBrazil 9,8566,125
PlevenBulgaria 10,1486,306
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2796,387
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4967,765
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8221,132
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6942,296
Penticton, BcCanada 1,056656
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,6582,273
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6002,237
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,7531,711
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,041647
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9843,097
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,236768
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1611,343
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9171,191
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,528949
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,6871,048
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9611,219
ParronChile 9,8206,102
Puerto AysenChile 10,7166,659
Puerto MonttChile 10,3386,424
Punta ArenasChile 11,4737,130
PingbianChina 10,2256,354
PeralesColombia 6,1543,824
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6144,110
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9823,096
PragueCzech Republic 9,1195,667
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4013,356
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4603,393
PoloDominican Republic 5,4363,378
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3833,345
PichilingueEcuador 6,3093,921
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2353,875
PuyoEcuador 6,4504,008
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6497,239
ParisFrance 8,7275,423
PerpignanFrance 9,2765,764
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,59711,557
Port-GentilGabon 13,4128,334
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6383,503
PotsdamGermany 8,8605,506
PatrasGreece 10,5586,561
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7672,962
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6583,516
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3803,964
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3263,310
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6352,880
PecsHungary 9,6626,004
PambanIndia 14,0918,757
PuneIndia 13,2808,252
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8948,634
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,1628,179
PadovaItaly 9,4615,879
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3565,814
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2086,343
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1916,333
PantelleriaItaly 10,2656,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4505,872
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8786,138
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7056,031
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,8406,115
PiacenzaItaly 9,4135,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5565,938
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5705,947
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9296,170
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0806,264
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8366,112
PrizziItaly 10,2506,369
PakseLaos 12,1197,531
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3548,298
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,78611,052
PlaisanceMauritius 17,82311,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6215,357
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0556,248
PatheinMyanmar 12,6187,841
PutaoMyanmar 11,4647,124
PyiMyanmar 12,3987,704
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1026,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,9336,794
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,705
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,7382,944
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8227,968
PohangNorth Korea 8,8255,484
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8295,486
PadidanPakistan 12,4887,760
PanjgurPakistan 12,5237,782
ParachinarPakistan 11,6887,263
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,7177,902
PeshawarPakistan 11,6487,238
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7276,666
PilarParaguay 9,9576,187
PiscoPeru 7,6454,751
PiuraPeru 6,5954,098
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0134,980
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6587,245
PoznanPoland 8,9925,588
PrzemyslPoland 9,4445,869
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8885,523
PortalegrePortugal 8,9855,584
Porto Portugal 8,7695,449
PavelecRussia 9,4215,854
PecoraRussia 8,3095,163
PermRussia 9,1055,658
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8933,662
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4825,271
PjatigorskRussia 10,5376,548
PoronajskRussia 7,0504,381
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,2366,361
Providenja BayRussia 4,2102,616
PskovRussia 8,7835,458
PodorSenegal 10,2206,351
PopradSlovakia 9,4355,863
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 17,09910,626
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,84710,469
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5445,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1978,822
Port SudanSudan 13,0418,104
ParamariboSuriname 7,6494,753
PiteňSweden 7,8754,893
PalmyraSyria 11,4737,129
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0144,359
PhetchabunThailand 12,2877,635
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3067,647
PhraeThailand 12,1897,574
PhuketThailand 13,2418,228
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,2228,217
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4937,763
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7917,949
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7884,218
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2885,151
PoltavaUkraine 9,7806,077
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5516,556
PradoUruguay 10,7356,671
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8236,726
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9201,815
Pana, IlUsa 2,8201,752
Paoli, InUsa 3,0881,919
Paris, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3031,431
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2242,003
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,293804
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2841,419
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2821,418
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Pendleton, OrUsa 675419
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3332,071
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7421,704
Perry, OkUsa 2,2501,398
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9552,457
Philo, OhUsa 3,3952,110
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,177731
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8561,153
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7451,706
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1731,351
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5292,193
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,0232,500
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2602,647
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7591,715
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 860534
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7931,736
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9991,864
Port Angeles, WaUsa 875544
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7941,736
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9422,450
Port Townsend, WaUsa 875544
Portage, WiUsa 2,7581,714
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2452,638
Portland, OregonUsa 607377
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5921,611
Prescott, ArUsa 2,6701,659
Priest River, IdUsa 989614
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9542,457
Princeton, InUsa 2,9481,832
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2092,616
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,541957
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6574,137
PetaukeZambia 16,15410,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -