Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5457,174
NeuquenArgentina 10,3706,444
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4906,518
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5336,545
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8167,343
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2107,588
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0598,115
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4632,773
NatitingouBenin 11,9567,429
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7636,688
NgaoundereCameroon 13,0618,116
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0198,090
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6522,891
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,011628
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7322,940
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0762,533
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8101,746
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7591,093
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4922,170
N’DjamenaChad 12,7247,907
NanchangChina 10,2966,398
NanjingChina 9,8306,108
NanningChina 11,2967,020
NicosiaCyprus 11,2757,006
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5965,342
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4693,399
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3983,355
NegeleEthiopia 14,6269,089
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9575,566
NandiFiji 8,9575,566
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2385,119
NancyFrance 8,9175,541
NantesFrance 8,6745,390
NiceFrance 9,4115,848
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7715,451
NurembergGermany 9,0515,625
NurnbergGermany 9,0495,623
NaxosGreece 10,8126,719
NanortalikGreenland 5,5453,446
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,5093,424
NordGreenland 5,8453,632
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1433,196
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4257,100
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8567,989
New DelhiIndia 12,1127,527
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,9916,209
NaganoJapan 8,1785,082
NagasakiJapan 9,0415,618
NagoJapan 9,6425,992
NagoyaJapan 8,3685,200
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6926,023
NaraJapan 8,4815,270
NazeJapan 9,3965,839
NemuroJapan 7,2364,496
NiigataJapan 8,0334,992
NikkoJapan 8,0815,022
NobeokaJapan 8,9285,548
NairobiKenya 15,2039,447
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,4843,408
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7586,685
NidaLithuania 8,8455,496
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,89210,497
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,66810,979
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,09510,001
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,21610,077
NaraMali 10,9206,786
NioroMali 10,7586,685
NemaMauritania 10,8066,715
NouakchottMauritania 10,0306,233
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1206,289
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7906,705
NelsonNew Zealand 11,1536,931
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9766,820
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7452,948
N’GuigmiNiger 12,4127,713
NiameyNiger 11,7487,300
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4854,651
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3964,596
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4464,006
NawabshahPakistan 12,5507,799
NokkundiPakistan 12,3297,661
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2045,720
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1066,901
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,0244,986
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2125,103
NikolaevRussia 9,9906,208
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9644,328
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3653,334
NizneangarskRussia 8,2815,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,7445,434
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6055,347
NovgorodRussia 8,7735,451
NovosibirskRussia 9,1655,695
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2698,867
No. 6Sudan 12,7577,927
NyalaSudan 13,2948,261
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9767,442
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4187,717
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0838,130
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0957,516
NarathiwatThailand 13,1508,172
NigdeTurkey 11,0176,846
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1526,930
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9926,209
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1881,981
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1881,981
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,1291,944
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9221,816
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4701,535
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2362,632
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,0022,487
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,5342,196
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4961,551
New London, WiUsa 2,7771,726
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,1231,941
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1031,928
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3591,466
New YorkUsa 4,0232,500
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,0512,517
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,0382,509
Newark, NjUsa 4,0182,497
Newberry, MiUsa 2,9881,857
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6042,240
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2151,377
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3942,109
Newport, TnUsa 3,4382,137
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,8622,400
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9782,472
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0831,295
North Bend, OregonUsa 399248
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9541,214
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8171,129
Norton, KsUsa 1,8881,173
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,3142,060
NdolaZambia 15,8719,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -