Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5257,162
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,4157,094
MilianaAlgeria 9,7986,088
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,8169,207
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9358,660
Malarg EArgentina 9,9896,207
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5406,550
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,8926,769
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1846,329
MendozaArgentina 9,8006,090
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7996,089
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2746,384
Mackay MoAustralia 11,3827,073
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9028,017
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8578,611
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2878,878
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8037,956
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8017,955
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8057,957
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1118,148
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1537,552
MuharraqBahrain 12,5937,826
MinskBelarus 9,1655,695
MogilevBelarus 9,2225,731
MaunBotswana 16,0619,981
MacapaBrazil 8,4195,232
MacauBrazil 10,0036,216
MaceioBrazil 10,4096,468
MachadoBrazil 10,4556,497
ManausBrazil 7,9304,928
MarabaBrazil 8,9775,578
MaringaBrazil 10,1346,297
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3215,171
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2206,351
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1646,316
MonteiroBrazil 10,1666,317
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2506,370
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8536,123
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0626,253
MamfeCameroon 12,9118,023
MarouaCameroon 12,8277,971
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8152,370
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7542,333
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,362846
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7591,714
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,434891
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,419882
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,043648
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6152,868
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3022,673
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,9642,463
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7231,070
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,4072,117
Morden, MbCanada 2,1461,334
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5162,185
MoundouChad 13,1148,149
MatecanaColombia 6,0793,778
MoroniComoros 16,54610,282
MosnovCzech Republic 9,2995,779
MarstalDenmark 8,5395,307
Melville HallDominica 6,4474,006
MichesDominican Republic 5,5613,455
MocaDominican Republic 5,4113,362
MoncionDominican Republic 5,3553,328
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2823,282
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,5103,424
MilagroEcuador 6,3883,970
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4687,126
MinyaEgypt 11,9307,414
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0418,104
MassawaEritrea 13,5318,409
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2384,498
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3435,184
MarseilleFrance 9,3335,799
MontpellierFrance 9,2585,753
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9064,913
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1594,449
MakokouGabon 13,6058,455
MayumbaGabon 13,7788,562
MitzicGabon 13,4928,384
MkamboGabon 13,6428,477
MoandaGabon 13,8128,583
MouilaGabon 13,6778,499
MagdeburgGermany 8,8305,487
MunichGermany 9,1875,709
MünsterGermany 8,6865,397
MethoniGreece 10,6986,648
MilosGreece 10,8166,721
MitiliniGreece 10,6566,621
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,6506,618
MacentaGuinea 11,2697,002
MamouGuinea 10,9236,788
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1563,204
MiskolcHungary 9,5475,932
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8618,613
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9517,426
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2668,244
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2988,263
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8207,345
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2326,979
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,6138,459
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2386,983
MashhadIran 11,5167,156
Malin HeadIreland 7,7464,814
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6435,992
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,1476,306
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3026,402
MilanItaly 9,3445,806
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3035,781
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7106,034
ManIvory Coast 11,5147,155
MaebashiJapan 8,1355,055
MaizuruJapan 8,4645,260
MakurazakiJapan 9,1215,668
MatsueJapan 8,6195,356
MatsumotoJapan 8,2235,110
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7565,441
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4635,880
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7924,842
MishimaJapan 8,2325,116
MitoJapan 8,0374,994
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2595,132
MiyakoJapan 7,7154,794
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9746,198
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0315,612
MiyazakiJapan 8,9935,588
MombetsuJapan 7,3254,552
MoriokaJapan 7,7674,827
MuroranJapan 7,6114,730
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7025,407
MutsuJapan 7,6614,761
Ma’AnJordan 11,8747,379
MafraqJordan 11,6547,242
MombasaKenya 15,6049,696
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4008,948
MaseruLesotho 17,01710,575
MonroviaLiberia 11,3767,069
MisratahLibya 10,8386,735
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,07710,612
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,22810,705
MananjaryMadagascar 17,72811,017
MorondavaMadagascar 17,46410,852
MakhangaMalawi 16,60210,316
MangochiMalawi 16,41610,201
MwmosaMalawi 16,58810,308
MzimbaMalawi 16,0829,993
MzuzuMalawi 16,0649,982
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4868,380
MersingMalaysia 13,3598,301
MiriMalaysia 12,4567,740
MaleMaldives 14,8289,214
MenakaMali 11,5507,178
MoptiMali 11,2096,965
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,4994,660
MazatlanMexico 2,3991,491
MeridaMexico 3,7482,329
Mexico CityMexico 3,1871,980
MonterreyMexico 2,5941,612
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,0321,884
MaantyMongolia 9,1205,667
MandalgoviMongolia 9,3125,787
MatadMongolia 8,7475,436
MurenMongolia 9,2045,719
MarrakechMorocco 9,5555,937
MeknesMorocco 9,5355,925
MideltMorocco 9,6836,017
MaputoMozambique 17,20010,688
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,75910,414
MandalayMyanmar 12,0467,485
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1707,563
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8107,960
MindatMyanmar 12,2137,589
MonywaMyanmar 12,0847,509
MyeikMyanmar 12,8107,960
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6547,242
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7015,407
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,7227,284
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,8626,750
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2116,966
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,3607,059
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6902,915
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7252,936
MagariaNiger 12,2527,613
Maine SoroaNiger 12,4327,725
MaradiNiger 12,0907,513
MaiduguriNigeria 12,6277,846
MakurdiNigeria 12,6857,883
MinnaNigeria 12,3837,695
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1165,665
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6024,724
MajisOman 12,8297,972
MasirahOman 13,2518,234
Muscat  Oman 12,9278,033
MultanPakistan 12,0667,498
MurreePakistan 11,6247,224
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5476,554
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4025,842
MoyobambaPeru 6,9124,295
MactanPhilippines 11,2106,966
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1016,898
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7125,414
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,8518,607
MagadanRussia 6,0943,787
MahackalaRussia 10,7126,657
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4974,659
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4964,658
MarkovoRussia 4,9883,100
MinusinskRussia 9,0835,645
MogocaRussia 8,0154,981
MoscowRussia 9,1745,701
MurmanskRussia 7,7134,793
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5827,818
MatamSenegal 10,4286,480
MogadishuSomalia 15,1589,419
MadridSpain 9,1175,666
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1155,664
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5975,963
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3725,824
MelillaSpain 9,5805,953
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4985,902
MalakalSudan 13,8718,620
MbabaneSwaziland 17,12110,639
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1475,684
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,2027,583
Mae SariangThailand 12,3117,650
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,4157,715
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0607,494
MalatyaTurkey 11,0516,867
MersinTurkey 11,1396,922
MuglaTurkey 10,9056,777
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1325,053
ManstonUk 8,4675,262
MeloUruguay 10,6706,630
MercedesUruguay 10,4876,517
MontevideoUruguay 10,7346,670
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,5222,189
Madison, FlUsa 3,6602,275
Madison, InUsa 3,1721,971
Madison, NeUsa 2,1191,317
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,7381,701
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,8651,780
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8021,742
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7771,726
Marion, InUsa 3,0411,890
Marion, NcUsa 3,5232,189
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,8691,783
Marshall, TxUsa 2,6241,630
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7552,333
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,3542,084
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,4162,123
Mcgill, NvUsa 644400
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9001,802
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2161,998
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1191,317
Medford, WiUsa 2,6501,647
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9711,225
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,8811,790
Mena, ArUsa 2,5431,580
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,1071,931
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4931,549
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5831,605
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,1752,595
Midland, TxUsa 2,0151,252
Milan, MnUsa 2,2051,371
Milbank, SdUsa 2,1581,341
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,495929
Milford, DeUsa 4,0032,488
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,5642,215
Millen, GaUsa 3,6622,276
Millport, OhUsa 3,4522,145
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2212,623
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,8551,774
Minden, NeUsa 1,9601,218
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,4231,506
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Missoula, MtUsa 999621
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,2332,009
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6271,632
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6802,287
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2051,371
Montgomery AlUsa 3,3082,055
Montrose, CoUsa 1,252778
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,9712,468
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9852,477
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5232,189
Moro, OrUsa 549341
Morris, MnUsa 2,2181,378
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7011,678
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,5712,219
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2512,020
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5851,607
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0781,912
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1542,581
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,1571,962
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,9861,856
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,3981,490
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,3233,929
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,9393,691
MaracayVenezuela 6,2943,911
MaturinVenezuela 6,6984,162
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,0603,766
MeridaVenezuela 6,1333,811
MagoyeZambia 16,0569,978
MansaZambia 15,7169,766
MbalaZambia 15,6639,733
MfuweZambia 16,10710,009
MisamfuZambia 15,7749,802
MonguZambia 15,6739,739
MpikaZambia 15,9519,912
Msekera AgrometZambia 16,18110,055
Mt MakuluZambia 16,0649,982
MumbwaZambia 15,9499,911
MwinilungaZambia 15,4759,616
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,62310,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -