Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2265,733
LuandaAngola 14,4138,957
LuenaAngola 15,1539,416
La PlataArgentina 10,6356,609
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0695,636
La RiojaArgentina 9,6155,975
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2306,357
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1736,943
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6245,981
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,8627,992
LavertonAustralia 12,8207,966
LearmonthAustralia 14,4008,948
LongreachAustralia 11,9427,421
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9417,420
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3527,054
Low HeadAustralia 12,8627,993
LinzAustria 9,2925,774
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6424,749
LerwickUk 7,6424,749
La PazBolivia 8,4195,232
LavrasBrazil 10,4946,521
LencoisBrazil 10,1476,305
LinharesBrazil 10,7496,680
LondrinaBrazil 10,1886,331
LomBulgaria 10,0596,251
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,0861,296
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0841,916
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1991,988
Langara, BcCanada 1,7641,096
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,295805
London, OnCanada 3,3992,112
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2172,620
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4061,495
Lytton, BcCanada 1,121697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3315,798
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4025,843
LanzhouChina 10,3136,409
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5227,160
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4704,020
LimonCosta Rica 5,1143,178
LarnacaCyprus 11,3147,031
LimassolCyprus 11,3177,032
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,6769,741
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0269,337
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3425,184
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6043,482
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4243,371
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5463,446
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3413,319
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2183,864
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5854,092
LuxorEgypt 12,2517,613
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3102,678
Laucala BayFiji 8,9195,543
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4485,250
Le MansFrance 8,6995,406
LilleFrance 8,6135,352
LyonFrance 9,1185,666
LambarnGabon 13,5238,404
LastourvilleGabon 13,7148,522
LibrevilleGabon 13,3668,306
LeipzigGermany 8,9275,547
LindenbergGermany 8,9165,540
LamiaGreece 10,5216,538
LarissaGreece 10,4476,492
LemnosGreece 10,5196,537
LimnosGreece 10,5226,538
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3793,964
LabeGuinea 10,8336,732
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,0272,503
La CeibaHonduras 4,3622,710
La MesaHonduras 4,3052,675
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5077,150
LudhianaIndia 11,8997,394
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4196,475
LatinaItaly 9,8676,132
LatronicoItaly 10,1426,303
LecceItaly 10,2186,349
LodwarKenya 14,7039,136
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9117,402
LiepajaLatvia 8,7305,425
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8505,500
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,8345,490
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,1936,334
LabuanMalaysia 12,2817,632
LuqaMalta 10,4766,510
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5374,062
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,1041,307
LashioMyanmar 11,8697,375
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4137,092
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6397,233
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5247,161
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,9796,822
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,0466,864
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
LagosNigeria 12,4087,710
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8804,897
LillehammerNorway 7,9754,956
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8617,371
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6125,973
LimaPeru 7,4334,619
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0076,840
LisbonPortugal 8,9245,545
LeninbadRussia 10,9976,833
LevsiRussia 8,8965,528
LungiSierra Leone 10,9676,815
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,5115,910
LanzaroteSpain 9,3815,829
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0235,607
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2595,754
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2795,766
LatakiaSyria 11,3047,024
LampangThailand 12,2127,589
LoeiThailand 12,1597,556
Lop BuriThailand 12,4697,749
LomeTogo 12,2877,635
LeemingUk 8,0955,030
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6424,749
London, EnglandUk 8,3815,208
London-GatwickUk 8,4095,225
LynehamUk 8,3005,157
L’VovUkraine 9,4805,891
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8616,128
LozovajaUkraine 9,8926,147
LubnyUkraine 9,7046,030
LuckUkraine 9,4365,864
LuganskUkraine 9,9846,204
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5791,603
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6271,632
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9471,832
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,8491,771
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7122,307
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9442,451
Laketown, UtUsa 964599
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4401,516
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3891,484
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6281,633
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,163723
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1451,333
Laramie, WyUsa 1,400870
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5171,564
Larned, KsUsa 2,0151,252
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6751,041
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 767476
Laurel, MdUsa 3,8382,385
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3301,448
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,2082,615
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5251,569
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4141,500
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1081,931
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5232,189
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1381,950
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5902,231
Lewiston, IdUsa 812505
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2612,648
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4141,500
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6742,283
Libby, MtUsa 1,059658
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7552,333
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0651,283
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7041,681
Llano, TxUsa 2,3261,446
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Long Beach, CaUsa 793493
Los Angeles, CaUsa 765476
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 771479
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,490926
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8612,399
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1341,947
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0541,898
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9611,218
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8352,383
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,9501,212
Luling, TxUsa 2,5151,563
Lusk, WyUsa 1,508937
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7102,306
LivingstoneZambia 16,0769,990
LundaziZambia 16,09410,001
LusakaZambia 16,0689,985
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,0589,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -