Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6267,225
KandaharAfghanistan 12,0047,460
KhostAfghanistan 11,7477,300
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3987,083
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6987,891
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2768,871
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4475,871
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,9506,804
KandiBenin 12,0007,457
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,182734
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,2642,028
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,2612,027
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,113692
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4221,505
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7402,324
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4372,136
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1071,931
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2492,640
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9142,432
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,9756,820
KashiChina 10,9716,817
KunmingChina 11,4067,088
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2108,830
KhargaEgypt 12,1947,578
KosseirEgypt 12,2547,615
KajaaniFinland 8,1075,038
KuopioFinland 8,2485,126
KuusamoFinland 7,9634,948
KarlsruheGermany 8,9845,583
KasselGermany 8,8205,481
KonstanzGermany 9,1385,678
KumasiGhana 12,0267,473
KalamataGreece 10,6876,641
KerkiraGreece 10,3516,432
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8056,714
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1693,212
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2083,858
KankanGuinea 11,1416,923
KindiaGuinea 10,8856,764
KissidougouGuinea 11,1546,931
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,8742,408
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9436,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9446,801
KeszthelyHungary 9,5525,936
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7034,165
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3597,680
KotaIndia 12,5167,778
KozhikodeIndia 14,0058,703
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7837,944
KermanIran 12,1877,573
KermanshahIran 11,6607,246
Khoram AbadIran 11,7757,317
KilkennyIreland 7,9574,944
KingstonJamaica 4,9913,101
KagoshimaJapan 9,0825,644
KanazawaJapan 8,2925,153
KaruizawaJapan 8,1755,080
KatsuuraJapan 8,1315,052
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2185,107
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3394,561
KobeJapan 8,5245,297
KochiJapan 8,7235,421
KofuJapan 8,2215,109
KumagayaJapan 8,1305,052
KumamotoJapan 8,9765,578
KumejimaJapan 9,7466,056
KureJapan 8,7445,434
KushiroJapan 7,3394,560
KutchanJapan 7,5884,715
KyotoJapan 8,4665,261
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8386,113
KitaleKenya 14,8899,252
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,2367,604
KufraLibya 12,0187,468
KaunasLithuania 8,9675,572
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8055,472
KybartaiLithuania 8,9635,570
KarongaMalawi 15,9149,889
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1438,167
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,1697,562
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4608,364
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1628,179
KuantanMalaysia 13,2878,257
KuchingMalaysia 12,9648,056
KayesMali 10,6616,625
KeniebaMali 10,7996,710
KidalMali 11,2747,006
KitaMali 10,9196,785
KoutiaMali 11,2787,009
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6884,777
KisinevMoldova 9,9136,160
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,5595,319
KhatgalMongolia 9,1295,673
KhovdMongolia 9,6606,003
KhujirtMongolia 9,3595,816
KhutagMongolia 9,1305,674
KenitraMorocco 9,4345,862
KalewaMyanmar 12,0187,468
KathaMyanmar 11,8237,347
KawthaungMyanmar 13,0398,102
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4257,721
KengtungMyanmar 11,9237,409
KhamtiMyanmar 11,6777,256
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,0749,989
KathmanduNepal 11,9487,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1536,309
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2126,968
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,7216,662
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,0206,848
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8706,755
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6896,642
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8756,758
KanoNigeria 12,3117,650
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7295,424
KarasjokNorway 7,5444,688
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7124,792
KristiansandNorway 8,1505,065
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7094,791
KhasabOman 12,6357,851
KarachiPakistan 12,7307,911
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7177,902
KhanpurPakistan 12,2497,612
KhuzdarPakistan 12,4007,706
KororPalau 10,5926,582
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4095,847
KlodzkoPoland 9,1745,701
KoszalinPoland 8,7985,467
KrakowPoland 9,3205,792
KalakanRussia 8,0404,996
KaliningradRussia 8,8885,523
KamenskoeRussia 5,2123,239
KandalaksaRussia 7,8904,903
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8574,883
KazanRussia 9,3225,793
KemRussia 8,1575,069
KerchRussia 10,2686,380
KhabarovskRussia 7,5774,708
KirenskRussia 8,1665,074
KirovRussia 9,0035,595
KljuciRussia 5,6453,508
KolpasevRussia 8,8195,480
KorfRussia 5,2543,265
KostromaRussia 9,0175,603
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9563,701
KotlasRussia 8,6975,404
KrasnodarRussia 10,3636,440
KrasnojarskRussia 9,7706,071
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,2515,749
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8225,482
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5854,092
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6015,966
KurganRussia 9,3585,815
KurskRussia 9,5835,955
KyraRussia 8,7195,418
KigaliRwanda 14,9399,283
KoldaSenegal 10,5036,526
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0256,851
KosiceSlovakia 9,5055,907
KimberleySouth Africa 16,76610,418
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4915,277
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2348,845
KadugliSudan 13,6368,474
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9588,052
KassalaSudan 13,4488,357
KhartoumSudan 13,2908,259
KostiSudan 13,5458,417
KalmarSweden 8,5735,327
KaresuandoSweden 7,5914,717
KarlstadSweden 8,2155,105
KristianstadSweden 8,5585,318
KamishliSyria 11,2677,001
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6077,834
Khlong YaiThailand 12,6047,832
Khon KaenThailand 12,1867,572
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,6097,835
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,3657,684
KairouanTunisia 10,2786,387
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1136,906
KarsTurkey 10,9206,786
KastamonuTurkey 10,6336,608
KayseriTurkey 10,9566,808
KonyaTurkey 10,9586,809
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8466,740
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,6147,217
KinlossUk 7,7414,810
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7746,074
KievUkraine 9,6035,968
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0596,251
KirovogradUkraine 9,8406,115
KlepininoUkraine 10,1916,333
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8896,145
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3605,817
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9166,162
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0521,897
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,106687
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3451,457
Keene, NhUsa 4,1292,566
Kenton, OhUsa 3,2061,992
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7061,060
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,1352,570
Kimball, NeUsa 1,542958
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,1711,971
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1651,345
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9012,424
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 234145
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3622,089
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,9071,807
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8642,401
KabompoZambia 15,6149,703
KabweZambia 15,9859,933
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,9839,932
KafirondaZambia 15,8009,819
KaomaZambia 15,7579,792
KasamaZambia 15,7789,805
KasempaZambia 15,7269,772
KawambwaZambia 15,6139,702
KaroiZimbabwe 16,26710,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -