Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9496,804
In SalahAlgeria 10,5976,585
InnsbruckAustria 9,2675,759
IbiriteBrazil 10,4786,511
IguatuBrazil 9,8696,133
IlheusBrazil 10,4996,524
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1265,671
IndaialBrazil 10,6006,587
IpameriBrazil 9,9866,205
IraiBrazil 10,3336,421
IreceBrazil 10,0156,223
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2246,353
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0565,006
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3405,182
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,4146,472
ItaperunaBrazil 10,7356,671
ItapevaBrazil 10,4026,464
ItirucuBrazil 10,3236,415
ItuacuBrazil 10,2456,366
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9036,154
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5392,199
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6972,297
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2031,990
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3242,687
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3752,719
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6365,366
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6064,727
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,8597,369
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3773,342
IzobambaEcuador 6,3093,921
IsmailiaEgypt 11,7217,284
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3632,711
IoanninaGreece 10,3796,449
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1543,203
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2053,856
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7797,941
IranshahrIran 12,5207,780
IstranaItaly 9,4465,870
IidaJapan 8,2835,147
IizukaJapan 8,9155,540
IrakoJapan 8,3975,218
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1116,283
IrozakiJapan 8,2745,141
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0906,270
IshinomakiJapan 7,8414,873
IwamizawaJapan 7,4994,660
IzuharaJapan 8,9695,573
IrbidJordan 11,6237,223
IfraneMorocco 9,5895,959
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8287,350
IlorinNigeria 12,3417,669
InchonNorth Korea 8,8955,528
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5434,066
IslamabadPakistan 11,6627,247
IquitosPeru 6,9744,334
IloiloPhilippines 11,2907,016
IasiRomania 9,8596,127
IcaRussia 5,9813,717
IlirnejRussia 5,0963,167
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,2464,503
IrkutskRussia 8,8005,469
Ivdel’Russia 8,8005,469
IbizaSpain 9,5295,921
IspartaTurkey 10,9206,786
IstanbulTurkey 10,5416,551
IzmirTurkey 10,7406,674
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5795,953
IzmailUkraine 10,0806,264
Imperial, NeUsa 1,7091,062
Independence, KsUsa 2,3001,429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9482,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0471,893
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3771,477
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4591,528
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8512,393
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,4241,506
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,8341,761
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,7842,352
IsokaZambia 15,8589,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -