Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7337,291
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,4266,479
HuamboAngola 14,9199,271
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9898,071
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9168,026
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9318,036
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7737,316
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6354,745
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,5221,568
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7402,945
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7372,944
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4942,171
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7722,965
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2752,035
Hay River, NtCanada 2,3431,456
Hope, BcCanada 1,027638
HaikouChina 11,3997,084
HailarChina 8,3725,203
HamiChina 10,1146,285
HetanChina 11,1286,915
HavanaCuba 4,1842,600
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5593,455
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6163,490
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3573,329
HelwanEgypt 11,7677,312
HurguadaEgypt 12,1297,537
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2804,524
HelsinkiFinland 8,4575,256
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4515,251
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,7574,199
HamburgGermany 8,6305,363
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6305,363
HannoverGermany 8,7245,421
HelgolandGermany 8,4995,282
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2045,719
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9846,825
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0443,134
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,8572,397
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 3,9602,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,7914,220
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2608,240
HaifaIsrael 11,5717,190
HaboroJapan 7,4334,619
HachijojimaJapan 8,3085,163
HachinoheJapan 7,6894,778
HagiJapan 8,8105,474
HakodateJapan 7,6584,759
HamadaJapan 8,7285,424
HamamatsuJapan 8,3445,185
HikoneJapan 8,4125,227
HimejiJapan 8,5535,315
HiradoJapan 9,0145,602
HirooJapan 7,4534,632
HiroshimaJapan 8,7375,430
HitaJapan 8,9235,545
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0185,604
HunLibya 11,1856,950
HomboriMali 11,3197,034
HomalinMyanmar 11,8267,349
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,4607,743
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4177,095
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7997,332
HororataNew Zealand 11,4017,085
HyderabadPakistan 12,6457,858
HuanucoPeru 7,3014,537
HelPoland 8,8475,497
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5724,705
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7175,417
HatangaRussia 7,0694,393
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0955,030
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3888,320
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3117,650
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4805,891
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,6636,005
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9115,537
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5015,283
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3418,911
HalaibSudan 12,7447,919
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4368,349
HudeibaSudan 13,1408,165
HaparandaSweden 7,8824,898
HarnosandSweden 8,0495,002
HamaSyria 11,3747,068
HassakahSyria 11,3177,032
Hua HinThailand 12,7147,901
HakkariTurkey 11,2576,995
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1965,093
HersonUkraine 10,0476,243
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6085,970
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5871,607
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1052,551
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8142,370
Hart, MiUsa 2,9981,863
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1032,550
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5572,210
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6291,012
Hays, KsUsa 1,9911,237
Healdsburg, CaUsa 179111
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Helena, MtUsa 1,094680
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6522,269
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8612,399
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5622,214
Hermit, CoUsa 1,336830
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8901,796
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3562,086
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9711,225
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,9712,468
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,1051,929
Holly, CoUsa 1,7601,094
Homer, AkUsa 2,9681,844
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9141,811
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0271,881
Horton, KsUsa 2,2721,412
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6291,012
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6212,250
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Houma, LaUsa 3,0861,918
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6841,668
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3952,110
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1721,971
Huron, SdUsa 2,0251,258
HanoiVietnam 11,5847,198
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4397,729
HarareZimbabwe 16,46310,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -