Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2827,011
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9956,211
DavisAntarctica 16,63110,335
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3727,688
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3217,656
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0809,371
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1817,569
DhakaBangladesh 12,1557,553
D’UccleBelgium 8,6495,375
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3846,453
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0935,650
DouradosBrazil 9,8326,110
DoualaCameroon 13,0898,134
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0243,122
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0991,304
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,7401,081
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1051,308
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0643,147
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3552,706
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9902,480
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5361,576
DuianChina 10,5676,567
DubrovnikCroatia 9,9826,203
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0728,745
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2973,292
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3953,353
DabaaEgypt 11,5437,173
DakhlaEgypt 12,1307,538
DijonFrance 8,9905,587
DresdenGermany 9,0045,595
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0143,737
DebrecenHungary 9,6375,988
DalatangiIceland 6,7944,222
DaltonganjIndia 12,3747,689
DarbhangaIndia 12,0867,511
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,5727,191
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,5657,187
DumkaIndia 12,2287,599
DwarkaIndia 12,9658,057
DezfulIran 11,9067,399
DublinIreland 7,9444,937
DecimomannuItaly 9,8856,142
DobbiacoItaly 9,3545,812
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7927,328
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6527,241
DagorettiKenya 15,2049,448
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9355,553
DedzaMalawi 16,34610,158
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,5965,963
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6075,349
DaweiMyanmar 12,6777,878
De BiltNetherlands 8,5725,327
De KooyNetherlands 8,4835,272
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4795,269
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8966,771
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3867,075
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6836,638
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6837,260
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6667,249
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0384,995
DalbandinPakistan 12,3087,649
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8997,394
DirPakistan 11,5137,154
DroshPakistan 11,4747,130
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0276,852
DohaQatar 12,7157,901
DorohoiRomania 9,7406,053
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2594,511
DudinkaRussia 7,6134,731
DzardzanRussia 6,7514,195
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5887,823
DakarSenegal 10,1626,315
DaruSierra Leone 11,2046,962
DurbanSouth Africa 17,33910,775
DamazinSudan 13,7588,549
DongolaSudan 12,8407,979
DamascusSyria 11,5507,177
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5497,177
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4327,104
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1896,953
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,8799,867
DjerbaTunisia 10,5046,527
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1566,932
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7674,827
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,9724,954
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8956,149
DonetskUkraine 10,0106,220
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,7397,916
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4132,121
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,7042,302
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
Danville, IlUsa 2,8961,800
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7652,340
Davenport, WaUsa 896557
David City, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2232,003
Dayton, WaUsa 769478
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4062,117
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 624388
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8121,748
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2781,416
Delaware, OhUsa 3,3122,058
Delphine, InUsa 2,9581,838
Denton, MdUsa 3,9212,436
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,480920
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4001,491
Deseret, UtUsa 803499
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,2431,394
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2362,011
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0641,904
Dillon, MtUsa 929577
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9401,205
Dover, DeUsa 3,9212,436
Dover, TnUsa 3,0141,873
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3511,461
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,6331,636
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,5191,565
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Durham, NhUsa 4,2082,615
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6145,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -