Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7867,324
ChlefAlgeria 9,7546,061
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0406,239
CeresArgentina 9,9626,191
ChamicalArgentina 9,7336,048
ChepesArgentina 9,7976,088
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9966,833
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3336,421
CórdobaArgentina 9,9406,177
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9496,183
CorrientesArgentina 9,9726,197
CairnsAustralia 11,3737,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,3337,664
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5999,072
CedunaAustralia 13,3448,292
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9807,445
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,0687,499
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3447,671
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3847,074
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7087,275
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5218,402
ChittagongBangladesh 12,2207,594
CharnocksBarbados 6,7714,207
CotonouBenin 12,3577,679
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7716,693
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,8526,744
CabroboBrazil 10,0226,228
CaceresBrazil 9,1315,674
CaetiteBrazil 10,1556,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2186,349
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7066,032
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1526,309
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5606,562
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8246,105
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5716,569
CaparaoBrazil 10,6876,641
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9506,183
CaratingaBrazil 10,6126,595
CaravelasBrazil 10,6956,646
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0586,250
CarolinaBrazil 9,2635,756
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3826,451
CataguasesBrazil 10,6856,640
CatalaoBrazil 10,0386,237
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1826,327
CaxiasBrazil 9,4215,854
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6306,605
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1446,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6556,621
ChapecoBrazil 10,3726,445
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9155,540
CipoBrazil 10,2766,385
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1835,706
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4556,497
CordeiroBrazil 10,7576,685
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9386,176
CorumbaBrazil 9,3875,833
CoximBrazil 9,5425,930
CrateusBrazil 9,6676,007
CuiabaBrazil 9,2095,722
CuritibaBrazil 10,4846,515
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,375854
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3752,098
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,115693
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7052,924
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2222,623
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,276793
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,472915
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9833,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,080671
Chapais, QcCanada 3,8102,368
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4512,766
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7292,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7272,937
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,159720
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5362,819
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3032,052
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5402,200
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5242,811
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8611,778
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2742,034
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5192,808
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,8201,131
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3372,073
Comox, BcCanada 1,084674
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9161,812
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6602,274
Coronation, AbCanada 1,562970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,168726
ChicoChile 10,8686,753
ChillanChile 9,9546,185
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9186,163
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2315,737
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7156,658
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8526,122
ChangchunChina 8,4855,273
ChangduChina 11,1086,902
ChangshaChina 10,5196,537
ChengduChina 10,8086,716
ChongqingChina 10,7786,698
Camilo DazaColombia 6,0793,778
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6035,967
CamagueyCuba 4,6592,895
CasablancaCuba 4,1762,595
ChebCzech Republic 9,0505,624
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5365,304
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4473,385
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4283,373
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4643,396
CanarEcuador 6,4724,022
CairoEgypt 11,7437,297
CaenFrance 8,5645,322
ChateaurouxFrance 8,8655,509
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9574,945
CocobeachGabon 13,3338,286
CologneGermany 8,7475,436
ChiosGreece 10,7116,656
CorfuGreece 10,3516,432
ConakryGuinea 10,8626,750
CatacamasHonduras 4,4982,795
CholutecaHonduras 4,5362,819
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6678,493
CherrapunjiIndia 11,9377,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,9377,418
ChahbaharIran 12,7337,913
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7904,841
ClonesIreland 7,8404,872
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,7814,835
CorkIreland 7,9504,940
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9544,943
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8986,151
CameriItaly 9,3095,785
CampobassoItaly 9,9436,179
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8686,132
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9346,173
Cape FrascaItaly 9,8246,104
Cape MeleItaly 9,4285,859
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,1166,286
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3506,432
CerviaItaly 9,5895,959
CiampinoItaly 9,8286,107
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5235,917
Cisa PassItaly 9,4625,880
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7736,073
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3675,821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4276,480
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2936,396
ChibaJapan 8,1155,043
ChichibuJapan 8,1625,072
ChichijimaJapan 8,5445,309
ChoshiJapan 8,0525,004
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4487,114
ChilekaMalawi 16,51410,262
ChitedzeMalawi 16,27710,115
ChitipaMalawi 15,8569,853
ChihuahuaMexico 1,9551,215
ComitanMexico 3,9372,446
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1275,672
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7235,421
ChoirMongolia 9,1635,694
CasablancaMorocco 9,4245,856
ChindeMozambique 16,87010,483
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9488,046
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6386,611
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8476,741
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6387,232
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,1686,940
CondegaNicaragua 4,5872,851
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4558,361
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2075,721
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7925,463
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9035,532
ChhorPakistan 12,6087,835
ChitralPakistan 11,4427,110
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1076,281
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7416,053
CajamarcaPeru 6,9084,293
ChachapoyasPeru 6,8674,267
ChiclayoPeru 6,7894,219
ChimbotePeru 7,0844,402
CuzcoPeru 7,9084,914
CzestochowaPoland 9,2245,732
CoimbraPortugal 8,8545,502
CalafatRomania 10,0326,234
CeahlauRomania 9,8226,104
ClujRomania 9,7736,073
ConstantaRomania 10,1936,334
CraiovaRomania 10,0316,233
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5374,062
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8624,886
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9103,672
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6062,862
Cape UelenRussia 4,1192,560
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4204,611
CaraRussia 7,8334,868
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8345,490
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,3093,299
ChitaRussia 8,4485,250
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4365,242
CokurdahRussia 5,8373,627
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5444,688
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,50310,255
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5515,314
CaceresSpain 9,0355,614
CadizSpain 9,2735,762
Ciudad RealSpain 9,2175,728
CordobaSpain 9,2555,751
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3138,894
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2917,638
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5787,816
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1977,579
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0347,478
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,5807,817
ChumphonThailand 12,9528,049
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5406,550
CorumTurkey 10,7506,680
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1856,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,3387,046
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2415,121
CernovcyUkraine 9,6856,019
ChernigovUkraine 9,5095,909
CarrascoUruguay 10,7456,677
ColoniaUruguay 10,6036,589
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0063,732
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,8811,790
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,9212,436
Camden, ScUsa 3,6892,292
Canton, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1161,315
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0972,546
Caribou, MeUsa 4,3492,702
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7551,712
Casper, WyUsa 1,347837
Centralia, WaUsa 764475
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,7552,333
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7762,347
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4411,517
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8312,381
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8212,374
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4752,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6442,264
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7462,328
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3921,487
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2892,044
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0062,489
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0702,529
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7542,333
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7371,079
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,473915
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8831,792
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2717
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3702,094
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,458906
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1981,987
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2081,994
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3272,067
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2941,426
Clark, SdUsa 2,0491,273
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8401,765
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0641,904
Clayton, NmUsa 1,7131,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,3722,095
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6951,675
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3952,110
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,1051,929
College Park, MdUsa 3,8442,389
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,510938
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5701,597
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,6812,288
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0891,920
Columbus, InUsa 3,0881,919
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3851,482
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,3222,064
Conception, MoUsa 2,3101,435
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0941,302
Conway, ArUsa 2,7131,686
Conway, ScUsa 3,8592,398
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8912,418
Corning, ArUsa 2,7591,715
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0272,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6511,647
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,4721,536
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8032,363
Corvallis, OrUsa 498309
Covington, LaUsa 3,0691,907
Covington, TnUsa 2,8441,768
Crete, NeUsa 2,1271,322
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,346837
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7736,694
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7736,694
CaracasVenezuela 6,3383,939
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,7854,216
CoroVenezuela 6,0423,754
ChipataZambia 16,17310,050
ChomaZambia 16,0879,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,75710,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -