Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6167,218
BustAfghanistan 12,0137,465
BatnaAlgeria 10,0716,258
BecharAlgeria 9,9376,175
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9186,163
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,0566,249
BiskraAlgeria 10,1246,291
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7756,696
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6947,888
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,8697,997
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,8637,993
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2108,209
ByrdAntarctica 13,3628,303
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6856,640
BarilocheArgentina 10,4086,467
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,5686,567
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2427,607
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5067,150
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4318,346
BrestBelarus 9,2415,742
BrusselsBelgium 8,6495,375
Belize CityBelize 4,1122,555
BeninBenin 12,3577,679
BohiconBenin 12,2667,622
BermudaBermuda 5,1443,196
BageBrazil 10,5976,585
BambuiBrazil 10,3266,417
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5916,581
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9386,176
BarcelosBrazil 7,5334,681
BarraBrazil 9,8926,147
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3085,784
BarreirasBrazil 9,8226,103
BelémBrazil 8,7445,433
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4816,513
BelterraBrazil 8,2995,157
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6686,008
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6466,616
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,0326,234
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8586,126
BrevesBrazil 8,5945,340
BurgasBulgaria 10,3336,421
BurundiBurundi 15,0229,335
BatouriCameroon 13,3708,308
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1032,549
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,027638
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Banff, AbCanada 1,332828
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5142,184
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1093,175
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,345836
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3751,476
Blue River, BcCanada 1,351840
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6642,277
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,6131,002
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0491,273
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9041,183
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6182,870
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,276793
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9643,706
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,607998
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2762,036
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,6488,481
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,3528,297
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8086,716
BeijingChina 9,3195,791
BarranquillaColombia 5,6723,525
Benito SalasColombia 6,2633,892
BogotáColombia 6,2093,858
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3005,779
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1718,806
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2178,835
BaniDominican Republic 5,5013,419
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4423,382
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5273,435
BahariyaEgypt 11,8377,356
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8407,358
BiarritzFrance 8,9825,582
BordeauxFrance 8,9145,539
BrestFrance 8,4265,236
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,9954,347
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,9934,345
BitamGabon 13,3778,313
BanjulGambia 10,3316,420
BerlinGermany 8,8625,507
BrockenGermany 8,8215,482
BokeGuinea 10,6626,626
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5306,544
BudapestHungary 9,5445,931
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5575,939
BangaloreIndia 13,7648,553
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5488,419
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6967,889
BikanerIndia 12,2697,624
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6727,874
BabolsarIran 11,4527,116
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5237,782
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3437,049
Bandar LengehIran 12,5967,827
BirjandIran 11,8957,391
BushehrIran 12,2967,641
BaghdadIraq 11,7387,294
BasraIraq 12,0857,510
BelmulletIreland 7,7024,786
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8924,904
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0746,260
BergamoItaly 9,3435,806
BolognaItaly 9,5185,915
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3415,805
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1856,329
BrindisiItaly 10,1696,319
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,8297,351
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6787,257
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,1866,330
BeirutLebanon 11,4797,133
BenghaziLibya 11,1056,901
BirzaiLithuania 8,8615,506
BitolaMacedonia 10,2666,380
BlantyreMalawi 16,51410,262
BvumbweMalawi 16,54210,279
BintuluMalaysia 12,6207,842
BamakoMali 11,0646,876
Bko-SMali 11,0776,884
BougounMali 11,2006,960
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8096,095
BaitagMongolia 9,8556,124
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4065,845
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0365,615
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9045,533
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0305,612
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5165,913
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8655,509
BulganMongolia 9,1505,686
BhamawMyanmar 11,7707,314
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7387,294
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3037,024
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6957,268
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9456,802
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8933,040
BilmaNiger 11,9957,454
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,9367,417
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9494,318
BergenNorway 7,8624,885
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8644,887
BjornoyaNorway 6,9464,316
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5244,675
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6324,742
BadinPakistan 12,7207,904
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0587,493
BalakotPakistan 11,5747,192
BarkhanPakistan 12,1307,538
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4543,389
BascoPhilippines 10,5586,561
BialystokPoland 9,1265,671
BejaPortugal 9,0585,629
BragancaPortugal 8,8275,485
BistritaRomania 9,7666,069
BucharestRomania 10,0836,266
BajkitRussia 8,1725,078
BarabinskRussia 9,2185,728
BarnaulRussia 9,3205,791
BerezovoRussia 8,4245,235
BiserRussia 9,0435,620
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8874,901
BogdarinRussia 8,2335,116
BogucanyRussia 8,4585,256
BomnakRussia 7,5004,661
BorRussia 8,3355,179
BorzjaRussia 8,4365,242
BratskRussia 8,5225,295
BelgradeSerbia 9,8626,129
BoSierra Leone 11,1336,918
BontheSierra Leone 11,1066,901
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4115,848
BerberaSomalia 14,2408,849
BusanSouth Korea 8,9185,542
BadajozSpain 9,0535,625
BarcelonaSpain 9,3595,815
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9595,567
BabanusaSudan 13,5128,397
BaselSwitzerland 9,0795,642
BernSwitzerland 9,1325,674
BangkokThailand 12,5727,812
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,5527,800
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3387,667
BizerteTunisia 10,1176,287
BalikesirTurkey 10,6436,614
BursaTurkey 10,6226,601
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3587,058
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7844,837
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,8534,880
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,8514,879
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2325,116
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3665,199
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4435,247
Bakersfield, CaUsa 595370
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,2071,371
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,8602,398
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9642,463
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9632,463
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9241,817
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0021,866
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5342,196
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2362,632
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5901,609
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5311,573
Berkeley, CaUsa 240149
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5312,194
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1052,551
Bettles, AkUsa 3,4792,162
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,0601,902
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,278794
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2192,001
Bishop, CaUsa 457284
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8771,166
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6122,245
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6942,296
Blaine, WaUsa 984612
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4912,169
Block Island, RiUsa 4,1022,549
Boerne, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Boise, IdahoUsa 628390
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0181,876
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9932,481
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2232,624
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7551,712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1491,957
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6681,658
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5861,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0892,541
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7861,731
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4722,158
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6532,270
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7391,702
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8771,166
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0181,875
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7881,733
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4991,553
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,145712
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5702,218
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2952,047
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5962,234
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,8891,795
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5712,219
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6211,629
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0052,489
Burns, OregonUsa 465289
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2506,991
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,5474,069
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1723,835
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,45710,226
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,46710,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -