Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Red Bluff, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Red Bluff, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Red Bluff, California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3726,445
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8196,102
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8186,101
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0546,248
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,5716,569
AzulArgentina 10,6606,624
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1248,155
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7879,189
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,8237,969
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9228,030
AmberleyAustralia 11,5557,180
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,0356,857
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,2296,978
AimoresBrazil 10,6756,634
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3606,438
AltamiraBrazil 8,5665,323
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4565,255
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6786,635
ApodiBrazil 9,9436,179
AracajuBrazil 10,3866,454
AracuaiBrazil 10,4056,466
AragarcasBrazil 9,5325,923
AraxaBrazil 10,2206,351
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2036,340
Abbotsford, BcCanada 987613
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,012629
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2161,999
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2783,280
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1623,208
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,8151,749
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5911,610
AbecheChad 12,9048,019
AntofagastaChile 8,8745,515
AricaChile 8,4345,241
AltaiChina 9,7946,086
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2733,898
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2483,883
AraucaColombia 6,2873,907
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3653,334
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5123,425
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,5827,197
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8047,335
AswanEgypt 12,4337,726
AsyutEgypt 12,0497,487
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3222,686
AsmaraEritrea 13,5518,420
AssabEritrea 13,8978,636
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2158,833
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6425,992
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8183,615
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,28611,363
AccraGhana 12,2257,597
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4516,494
AthensGreece 10,6596,624
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6876,641
AasiaatGreenland 5,0813,158
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7723,587
AputiteqGreenland 5,9303,685
AkureyriIceland 6,5944,097
AgraIndia 12,2417,607
AhmedabadIndia 12,8187,966
AkolaIndia 12,9608,053
AllahabadIndia 12,3107,649
AmritsarIndia 11,8417,358
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9317,414
AbadanIran 12,1137,527
ArakIran 11,7227,284
AlbengaItaly 9,4185,853
AlgheroItaly 9,7356,049
AmendolaItaly 9,9916,208
AnconaItaly 9,7006,028
ArezzoItaly 9,6415,991
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,9627,434
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,0087,462
AbashiriJapan 7,2834,526
AburatsuJapan 9,0205,605
AikawaJapan 8,0815,022
AjiroJapan 8,2255,111
AkitaJapan 7,8404,872
AkuneJapan 9,0705,636
AomoriJapan 7,7214,798
AsahikawaJapan 7,4264,615
AsosanJapan 8,9465,559
AmmanJordan 11,6877,263
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,5456,553
AinaziLatvia 8,6825,395
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,01610,574
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,11310,634
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,44610,841
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,81510,449
AtarMauritania 10,0666,255
AgalegaMauritius 16,70310,380
AcapulcoMexico 3,3862,104
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5515,935
AltaiMongolia 9,6616,003
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4185,852
AgadirMorocco 9,5495,934
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5725,327
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6797,258
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,1566,933
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7486,679
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3437,049
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,7046,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,7036,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7952,980
AgadezNiger 11,8437,359
AsuncionParaguay 9,8736,135
ArequipaPeru 8,1775,081
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7506,680
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2974,534
AradRomania 9,7586,064
AjanRussia 6,9134,296
AldanRussia 7,3944,594
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9346,173
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6815,395
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0094,355
AnadyrRussia 4,6502,890
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2815,146
ArmavirRussia 10,4046,465
AstrakhanRussia 10,3556,435
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,8784,895
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6065,348
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,3395,804
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4675,883
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,4865,895
Abu HamedSudan 12,9128,024
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,6498,482
AqiqSudan 13,2148,211
ArbaatSudan 13,0068,082
AromaSudan 13,4018,327
AtbaraSudan 13,1278,157
Abu KamalSyria 11,5467,175
AleppoSyria 11,2717,004
AranyaprathetThailand 12,4557,740
AtakpameTogo 12,1617,557
AdanaTurkey 11,1376,921
AfyonTurkey 10,8166,721
AnkaraTurkey 10,7596,686
AntalyaTurkey 11,0186,847
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8354,869
AberporthUk 8,1255,049
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1295,051
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3176,411
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,0996,275
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8277,971
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8267,970
ArtigasUruguay 10,3616,438
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,0091,870
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0241,258
Aberdeen, WaUsa 769478
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1901,361
Ada, MnUsa 2,1601,343
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1861,980
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6042,240
Akron, OhUsa 3,4192,125
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,449901
Albany, GaUsa 3,5262,191
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9932,481
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4091,497
Albion, NeUsa 2,0361,265
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,487924
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6271,632
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0391,267
Algona, IaUsa 2,3601,467
Alice, TxUsa 2,5971,614
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9172,434
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6401,019
Alma, MiUsa 3,0891,920
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1821,977
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0001,243
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8831,170
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0762,533
Amite, LaUsa 3,0411,890
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,0001,864
Anderson, InUsa 3,0631,903
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4772,161
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6732,283
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1861,980
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,7941,115
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5552,209
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,9652,464
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4982,174
Ashland, WiUsa 2,6101,622
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 680423
Atchison, KsUsa 2,3081,434
Athens, GaUsa 3,4942,172
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4142,122
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0242,501
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9583,081
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2251,383
Augusta, GaUsa 3,6352,259
Augusta, MtUsa 1,122697
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Austin, TxUsa 2,4731,537
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7296,667
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9016,774
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2173,864
AdenYemen 13,9798,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -